Innovative. Substantiated. Trend-setting technologies for clean and conscious beauty.
INCI: Arachidyl/Behenyl Betainate Esylate (and) Arachidyl/Behenyl Alcohol
CosmeGreen ES1822+ is a 100% biosourced, cationic surfactant system with superior smoothing, strengthening, color retention and detangling benefits. It is safe to handle, readily biodegradable and proven to perform. Use it as an alternative to BTAC, quats and other conventional agents to increase the sustainability of your personal care formulas without compromising performance:
- Hair Conditioning Solids
- Deep Treatment Masks
- Rinse-Out Conditioners
INCI: Stearyl/Behenyl Betainate Mesylate (and) Stearyl/Behenyl Alcohol
CosmeGreen MS1822 is a 99% biosourced, cationic surfactant system with conditioning and detangling benefits. It is safe to handle, readily biodegradable with a melting point of 67°C. Use it as an alternative to silicones, petrol-derived quats and other conventional agents to increase the sustainability of your personal care formulas without compromising performance:
- Solid Make Up Removers
- Sun Care
INCI: Propanediol, Water, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract
AYUREDI® is an extract rich in polyphenols, obtained from holy basil leaves, using an extraction process that protects both people and the environment, patented by Laboratoires Expanscience.
Acting as an adaptogenic plant by helping the body adapt to stress and find deep reserves of energy, the holy basil is considered as an "elixir of life".
- Strengthens cell defense to fight skin aging
- Boosts cell energy & breathing to illuminate the skin
- Reduces inflamm'ageing to soothe the skin
Internally Stabilized lipids and butters
ICSC has a wide range of exotic butters, oils and antioxidants, which are based on raw materials sourced globally for the finest quality possible.
- Extends shelf life from 2 years to 5 years
- Protects against oxidation, rancidity, external factors
- No change to INCI name
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate Natural
INCI: Zinc Lactate
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural is a zinc salt derived from lactic acid and offers the user a number of these benefits. The strong antimicrobial efficacy of Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural in a range of formulations has been demonstrated against a broad spectrum of relevant microorganisms in Challenge Tests.
- Strong antimicrobial antioxidative properties
- Anti-inflammatory and deodorising
- Application: deodorant, skin and intimate care
Glacial Oceanic Clay
INCI: Sea Silt
Ironwood Clay has unparalleled access to pristine Canadian cosmetic ingredients, Glacial Oceanic Clay and Glacial Mineral Water sourced off the coast of British Columbia.
Clinical benefits of Glacial Oceanic Clay include sebum control, reduction in appearance of pore size, hypoallergenic testing, collagen boosting + anti-inflammation.
- Sunscreen lotions, SPF creams
- Body Masks, Body Wash, Scrubs, Soaps
- Shampoo, Conditioner, Hair Mask, Scalp Treatment